10

Text Size:

-A A +A

You are here

Upcoming Oral Arguments

Printer-friendly version

 

 



SEPTEMBER, 2019 CALENDAR ANNOUNCEMENT

SITTING IN WASHINGTON, DC

(THIS CALENDAR IS SUBJECT TO REVISION.)

Rev. 9/6/2019 
 Panel A:  Tuesday, September 03, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
Judges:  Prost, Plager, & Stoll
18-1414MSPBMcGinn v. DHS[argued]
18-2313CAVCEncarnacion-Campos v. Wilkie[argued]
18-2322PATOFlamm v. Micron Technology, Inc.[argued]
18-2384PATOFlamm v. Micron Technology, Inc.[argued]
19-1426PATOIn Re Orhomuru[on the briefs]
    
 Panel B:  Tuesday, September 03, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
Judges:  Taranto, Clevenger, & Hughes
18-1499PATOChrimar Systems, Inc. v. Juniper Networks, Inc.[argued]
18-2420DCTChrimar Systems, Inc. v. ALE USA Inc.[argued]
18-2095MSPBMontelongo v. OPM[argued]
19-1136DCTKeith Manufacturing Co. v. Butterfield[argued]
    
 Panel C:  Tuesday, September 03, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 203 
Judges:  Newman, Dyk, & Reyna
18-1812PATOAlere, Inc. v. Rembrandt Diagnostics, LP[argued]
18-2186DCTUniloc USA, Inc. v. Big Fish Games, Inc.[argued]
18-2243CFCMcCord v. US[argued]
19-1048PATOFitbit, Inc. v. Valencell, Inc.[argued]
19-1520PATOIn Re Greenstein[on the briefs]
    
 Panel D:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
Judges:  Dyk, Reyna, & Hughes
18-2067PATOProMOS Technologies, Inc. v. Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.[argued]
18-2111PATOThe Chamberlain Group, Inc. v. One World Technologies, Inc.[argued]
18-2112PATOThe Chamberlain Group, Inc. v. One World Technologies, Inc.[argued]
18-2215DCTEko Brands, LLC v. Adrian Rivera Maynez Enters.[argued]
19-1592CAVCDe Peza v. Wilkie[on the briefs]
    
 Panel E:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
Judges:  Prost, Newman, & Moore
18-1487CITUS v. American Home Assurance Co.[argued]
18-1960CITUS v. American Home Assurance Co.[argued]
18-1976DCTGlaxoSmithKline LLC v. Teva Pharmaceuticals USA, Inc.[argued]
18-2354PATOIn Re Finjan, Inc.[argued]
19-1521PATOIn Re Greenstein[on the briefs]
    
 Panel F:  Wednesday, September 04, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 203 
Judges:  Taranto, Chen, & Stoll
18-2073DCTSlot Speaker Technologies v. Apple, Inc.[argued]
18-2223PATOValencell, Inc. v. Fitbit, Inc.[argued]
18-2224PATOValencell, Inc. v. Fitbit, Inc.[argued]
18-2289PATOIntellectual Ventures I LLC v. EMC Corporation[argued]
    
 Panel G:  Thursday, September 05, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
Judges:  Lourie, Moore, & Stoll
18-1329DCTColumbia Sportswear v. Seirus Innovative Accessories[argued]
18-2422PATOVeveo, Inc. v. Comcast Cable Communications[argued]
19-1021DCTGalderma Laboratories, L.P. v. Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC[argued]
19-1803PATOAirbus S.A.S. v. Firepass Corporation[argued]
19-1915CAVCAltovilla v. Wilkie[on the briefs]
    
 Panel H:  Thursday, September 05, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
Judges:  Newman, Taranto, & Chen
18-2236PATOIn Re Inn at St. John's, LLC[argued]
19-1208DCTThunder Power v. Byton North America Corp.[argued]
19-1368PATOSanofi-Aventis Deutschland v. Mylan Pharmaceuticals Inc.[argued]
18-2081CFCFourstar v. US[on the briefs]
    
 Panel I:  Thursday, September 05, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 203 
Judges:  Prost, Plager, & Dyk
18-2355PATOIn Re Grant[argued]
19-1058MSPBAwe v. MSPB[argued]
19-1141DCTAmeranth, Inc. v. Domino's Pizza, LLC[argued]
19-1390MSPBFeuer v. NLRB[on the briefs]
    
 Panel J:  Friday, September 06, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
Judges:  Prost, Moore, & Hughes
18-1744DCTAllied Machine & Engineering v. Competitive Carbide, Inc.[argued]
18-2027PATOConforMIS, Inc. v. Iancu[argued]
18-2188MSPBTang v. MSPB[argued]
19-1238CAVCFetty v. Wilkie[on the briefs]
    
 Panel K:  Friday, September 06, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
Judges:  Dyk, Linn & Taranto
18-1250CITMid Continent Steel & Wire v. US[argued]
18-1810PATOKnauf Insulation, Inc. v. Rockwool International A/S[argued]
18-2371BCARaytheon Company v. Secretary of Defense[argued]
18-2400DCTFraunhofer-Gesellschaft v. Sirius XM Radio Inc.[argued]
19-1860CFCFuqua v. US[on the briefs]



OCTOBER, 2019 CALENDAR ANNOUNCEMENT

Sitting in Dallas, TX

(This calendar is subject to revision.)

  
 Panel B:  Tuesday, October 01, 2019, 10:00 A.M. 
18-2008PATOEvolved Wireless LLC v. ZTE (USA) Inc.[argued]
18-2393DCTBlackbird Tech LLC v. Health in Motion LLC[argued]
19-1005DCTFiber, LLC v. Ciena Corporation[argued]
19-1100DCTIntelligent Automation Design v. Zimmer Biomet CMF and Thoracic[argued]
    
 Panel C:  Tuesday, October 01, 2019, 2:00 P.M. 
18-2195MSPBSayers v. DVA[argued]
18-2248DCTX2Y Attenuators, LLC v. Intel Corporation[argued]
18-2377PATOAcclarent, Inc. v. Albritton[argued]
19-1176CITIndustrial Chemicals, Inc. v. US[argued]
    



OCTOBER, 2019 CALENDAR ANNOUNCEMENT

Sitting in Fort Worth, TX

(This calendar is subject to revision.)

   
 Panel D:  Wednesday, October 02, 2019, 10:00 A.M. 
18-1757CFCHaggart v. US[argued]
18-2024PATOFox Factory, Inc. v. SRAM, LLC[argued]
19-1222DCT23andMe, Inc. v. Ancestry.com DNA, LLC[argued]
19-1224DCTARSUS, LLC v. John H. Firmage, Inc.[argued]
    



OCTOBER, 2019 CALENDAR ANNOUNCEMENT

Sitting in Washington, DC

(This calendar is subject to revision.)

Rev. 9/4/2019 
 Panel E:  Monday, September 30, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
18-2082PATOBedgear, LLC v. Fredman Bros. Furniture Co.[argued]
18-2269CITXi'An Metals & Minerals v. US[argued]
19-1098DCTSerta Simmons Bedding, LLC v. Casper Sleep Inc.[argued]
19-1171PATOGame and Technology Co., Ltd. v. Wargaming Group Limited[argued]
    
 Panel G:  Monday, September 30, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 203 
18-2213PATOGoogle LLC v. Koninklijke Philips N.V.[argued]
18-2271PATOSanders v. Iancu[argued]
19-1010CFCNorthern California Power v. US[argued]
19-1067DCTAmgen Inc. v. Hospira, Inc.[argued]
    
 Panel H:  Tuesday, October 01, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
18-1696PATODuke University v. Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc.[argued]
18-2234PATOVan der Hoeven Horticultural v. Glass Investment Projects[argued]
18-2370CAVCTurner v. Wilkie[argued]
18-2414DCTAmgen Inc. v. Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC[argued]
19-1977CFCBowden v. US[on the briefs]
    
 Panel I:  Tuesday, October 01, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
18-2069PATOIn Re FCA US LLC[argued]
18-2140PATOArthrex, Inc. v. Smith & Nephew, Inc.[argued]
18-2397DCTMetricolor LLC v. L'Oreal S.A.[argued]
19-1007CFCPeterson Industrial Depot v. US[argued]
19-1112PATOIn Re General Electric Company[on the briefs]
    
 Panel J:  Tuesday, October 01, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 203 
18-2171MSPBSanchez v. DVA[argued]
18-2382PATOApple Inc. v. Andrea Electronics Corporation[argued]
18-2399CFCAcetris Health, LLC v. US[argued]
19-1149DCTCardionet, LLC v. InfoBionic, Inc[argued]
19-1853CAVCJohnson v. Wilkie[on the briefs]
    
 Panel K:  Wednesday, October 02, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
18-2331PATOIn Re Gates[argued]
19-1129PATORovi Guides, Inc. v. Comcast Cable Communications[argued]
19-1163DCTPharma Tech Solutions, Inc. v. LifeScan, Inc.[argued]
19-1289CITHitachi Metals, Ltd. v. US[argued]
    
 Panel L:  Wednesday, October 02, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
18-1213DVAAshford University, LLC v. Secretary of Veterans Affairs[argued]
18-1548PATOFastVDO LLC v. Apple Inc.[argued]
18-2063CAVCArchbold v. Wilkie[argued]
18-2190CITVinh Hoan Corporation v. US[on the briefs]
19-1535CAVCHaynes v. Wilkie[on the briefs]
    
 Panel M:  Wednesday, October 02, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 203 
19-1078PATOAker Biomarine Antarctic AS v. Rimfrost AS[argued]
19-1097PATOAker Biomarine Antarctic AS v. Rimfrost AS[argued]
19-1108MSPBKlar v. MSPB[argued]
19-1338DCTSAP America, Inc. v. InvestPic LLC[argued]
19-1914CAVCMelver v. Wilkie[on the briefs]
    
 Panel N:  Thursday, October 03, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
18-2394MSPBAFGE Local 1923 v. SSA[argued]
19-1266CFCElectra-Med Corporation v. US[argued]
19-1940MSPBFreeman v. Army[on the briefs]
    
 Panel N+:  Thursday, October 03, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
19-1188PATORovi Guides, Inc. v. Comcast Cable Communications[argued]
    
 Panel O:  Thursday, October 03, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
19-1046DOJLi v. DOJ[argued]
19-1127PATOIn Re Fought[argued]
19-1157BCAECC CENTCOM Constructors, LLC v. Secretary of the Army[argued]
19-1207CITCP Kelco US, Inc. v. US[argued]
19-1764CAVCSommer v. Wilkie[on the briefs]
    
 Panel P:  Thursday, October 03, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 203 
18-1936PATOPersonalized Media v. Apple Inc.[argued]
19-1074PATOIn Re AAMP of Florida, Inc.[argued]
19-1142CITShandong Rongxin v. US[argued]
19-1231DCTSafe 'N' Sec Corporation v. SNS Holding LLC[argued]
    
 Panel F:  Friday, October 04, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 402 
18-2052CFCLangkamp v. US[argued]
18-2170PATOBedgear, LLC v. Fredman Bros. Furniture Co.[argued]
19-1050DCTVirnetX Inc. v. Apple Inc.[argued]
19-1486CFCCurry v. US[on the briefs]
    
 Panel Q:  Friday, October 04, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
18-2365PATOFreebit AS v. Bose Corporation[argued]
18-2408CFCNorman v. US[argued]
19-1088DCTMaxell, Ltd. v. Fandango Media, LLC[argued]
19-1132PATOCervejaria Petropolis SA v. Ambev S.A.[on the briefs]
19-1726DCTHuang v. Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.[on the briefs]
    
 Panel A:  Thursday, October 10, 2019, 10:00 A.M.,  Courtroom 201 
18-2002ITCThe Chamberlain Group, Inc. v. ITC[argued]